null

TPLINK MC112CS 10/100Mbps WDM Media Converter

(No reviews yet) Write a Review
SKU:
6935364030421
Shipping:
Free Shipping
$30.00
Frequently bought together:

Description

  • Complies with 802.3u 10/100Base-TX, 100Base-FX standards
  • Auto-negotiation of Half-Duplex / Full-Duplex transfer mode
  • Adopts WDM technology, transmitting and receiving data on one single fiber
  • Work with MC112CS WDM single fiber media converter
  • Extends fiber distance up to 20km (12.5 miles)
  • MEDIA CONVERTER & MODULE
    Standards and Protocols IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u
    Basic Function Adopts WDM technology
    Half/Full-Duplex transfer mode for FX port
    minimize the loss caused by link failure timely
    Extends fiber distance up to 20km
    Ports 1 x 100M SC/UPC port
    1 x 10/100M RJ45 port (Auto MDI/MDIX)
    Wave Length 1310nm Tx/1550nm Rx
    WDM TX 1310nm
    WDM RX 1550nm
    Network Media 10BASE-T UTP category 3, 4, 5 cable (maximum 100m)
    EIA/TIA-568 100Ω STP (maximum 100m)
    Network Media 100BASE-T UTP category 5, 5e cable (maximum 100m)
    EIA/TIA-568 100Ω STP (maximum 100m)
    Network Media 100BASE-FX Single-mode Fiber
    LED Indicators PWR, Link/Act
    Dimensions (W*D*H) 3.7 x 2.9 x 1.1 in.
    (95 x 73 x 27 mm)
    Power Supply External Power Adapter
    Max Power Consumption 2.41W
    Safety & Emission FCC, CE, RoHS
View AllClose