null

You're Shopping in

Note: Wholesale Customers who choose to pay in US Dollars will be able to pay VAT (TAX) in LBP according to official rate 1507.5LBP.
To be able to benefit from this option, customers should create a business account and provide VAT Number and Company Name as mentioned on MOF Certificate.
P.S. Company Stamp is obligatory.

TPLINK MC112CS 10/100Mbps WDM Media Converter

(No reviews yet) Write a Review
SKU:
6935364030421
Shipping:
Free Shipping
$30.00
Frequently bought together:

Description

  • Complies with 802.3u 10/100Base-TX, 100Base-FX standards
  • Auto-negotiation of Half-Duplex / Full-Duplex transfer mode
  • Adopts WDM technology, transmitting and receiving data on one single fiber
  • Work with MC112CS WDM single fiber media converter
  • Extends fiber distance up to 20km (12.5 miles)
  • MEDIA CONVERTER & MODULE
    Standards and Protocols IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u
    Basic Function Adopts WDM technology
    Half/Full-Duplex transfer mode for FX port
    minimize the loss caused by link failure timely
    Extends fiber distance up to 20km
    Ports 1 x 100M SC/UPC port
    1 x 10/100M RJ45 port (Auto MDI/MDIX)
    Wave Length 1310nm Tx/1550nm Rx
    WDM TX 1310nm
    WDM RX 1550nm
    Network Media 10BASE-T UTP category 3, 4, 5 cable (maximum 100m)
    EIA/TIA-568 100Ω STP (maximum 100m)
    Network Media 100BASE-T UTP category 5, 5e cable (maximum 100m)
    EIA/TIA-568 100Ω STP (maximum 100m)
    Network Media 100BASE-FX Single-mode Fiber
    LED Indicators PWR, Link/Act
    Dimensions (W*D*H) 3.7 x 2.9 x 1.1 in.
    (95 x 73 x 27 mm)
    Power Supply External Power Adapter
    Max Power Consumption 2.41W
    Safety & Emission FCC, CE, RoHS
View AllClose