null

Note: Wholesale Customers who choose to pay in US Dollars will be able to pay VAT (TAX) in LBP according to official rate 1507.5LBP
To be able to benefit from this option, customers should create a business account and provide VAT Number and Company Name as mentioned on MOF Certificate.

Planet 24-Port 10/100/1000T 802.3at PoE + 2-Port Gigabit SFP Ethernet Switch with LCD PoE Monitor (300W) | GSW-2620VHP

(No reviews yet) Write a Review
SKU:
PLNT0018
Condition:
New
Shipping:
Free Shipping
On Sale
  • Planet 24-Port 10/100/1000T 802.3at PoE + 2-Port Gigabit SFP Ethernet Switch with LCD PoE Monitor (300W) | GSW-2620VHP
  • Planet 24-Port 10/100/1000T 802.3at PoE + 2-Port Gigabit SFP Ethernet Switch with LCD PoE Monitor (300W) | GSW-2620VHP
  • Planet 24-Port 10/100/1000T 802.3at PoE + 2-Port Gigabit SFP Ethernet Switch with LCD PoE Monitor (300W) | GSW-2620VHP
Now: $269.00
Was: $272.00
Frequently bought together:

Description

Just “Plug and Watch” for a Quick Solution

PLANET GSW-2620VHP is an ideal Plug and Watch Power over Ethernet solution which provides quick installation, real-time PoE work status monitoring and immediate troubleshooting through its unique LCD display to improve work efficiency and quality without any PC or software required.

Standard, VLAN and Extend Operation Modes Offered

The GSW-2620VHP provides Standard, VLAN and Extend operation modes. The GSW-2620VHP operates as a normal IEEE 802.3af/at PoE Switch in the Standard operation mode. The VLAN operation mode features the port-based VLAN function that can help to prevent the IP camera’s multicast or broadcast storm from influencing each other.

Flexible Extension Solution

The two mini-GBIC slots built in the GSW-2620VHP are compatible with the 1000BASE-SX/LX SFP (Small Form-factor Pluggable) fiber transceiver, uplinked to the backbone switch and monitoring center in long distance. The distance can be extended from 550 meters (multi-mode fiber) to 10/20/30/40/50/60/70/120 kilometers (single-mode fiber or WDM fiber). They are well suited for applications within the enterprise data centers and distributions.

Robust Protection

The GSW-2620VHP provides contact discharge of ±6KV DC and air discharge of ±8KV DC for Ethernet ESD protection. It also supports ±6KV surge immunity to improve product stability and protects users’ networks from devastating ESD attacks, making sure the flow of operation does not fluctuate.

Easy Installation and Cable Connection

As data and power are transmitted over one cable, the GSW-2620VHP does not need a second cable and electrical outlets on the wall, ceiling or any unreachable place. Thus, it helps to lower the installation costs and simplify the installation effort. All the RJ45 copper interfaces of the GSW-2620VHP support 10/100/1000Mbps auto-negotiation for optimal speed detection through RJ45 Category 6, 5 or 5e cable. It also supports standard auto-MDI/MDI-X that can detect the type of connection to any Ethernet device without requiring special straight-through or crossover cables.

Smart and Intuitive LCD Control

The GSW-2620VHP provides an intuitive color panel on its front panel that facilitates the Ethernet management and PoE PD management. They greatly promote management efficiency in large-scale network, such as enterprises, hotels, shopping malls, government buildings, and other public areas, and feature the following special management and status functions:

  • PoE management and status
  • Port management and status
  • Switch mode: Standard, VLAN, Extend
  • Budget and bandwidth control
  • PD alive check
  • Maintenance: Screen saver, fan control, factory default and save configuration
View AllClose